GPUs / NVIDIA B200 · HBM3e · 180 GB
NVIDIA B200 rental price
A NVIDIA B200 costs $6.79 per GPU-hour today, the median of 5 providers. The cheapest tracked listing is $5.43, the most expensive $8.60 — a 1.6× difference.
On-demand
$6.79
Spot
$3.82
Spread
1.6×
$/petaFLOP-hr
$3.02
Providers
5
Updated 2026-09-25 01:28 UTC
Price history
Each point is the daily cross-provider median for this SKU and pricing type (per-provider medians first, so no marketplace’s volume dominates). Gaps are gaps — we don’t interpolate missing data.
Verda$3.38
Spotlisted 100% (7d)2026-09-25 01:28 UTC
CoreWeave$4.26Spotlisted 100% (7d)2026-09-25 01:28 UTC
Massed Compute$5.43On-demandlisted 100% (7d)2026-09-25 01:28 UTC
RunPod$5.98Communitylisted 100% (7d)2026-09-25 01:28 UTC
Vast.ai$6.25On-demandUSlisted 88% (7d)2026-09-24 15:03 UTCLambda$6.69
On-demandlisted 100% (7d)2026-09-25 01:28 UTCVerda$6.75
On-demandlisted 100% (7d)2026-09-25 01:28 UTC
RunPod$6.79On-demandlisted 100% (7d)2026-09-25 01:28 UTC- Median of 5$6.79
Vast.ai$7.50SpotUSlisted 88% (7d)2026-09-24 15:03 UTC
CoreWeave$8.60On-demandlisted 100% (7d)2026-09-25 01:28 UTC
| Provider | Type | Region | $/GPU-hr | Listed (7d) | Seen |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spot | — | $3.38 | 100% | 2026-09-25 01:28 UTC | |
| Spot | — | $4.26 | 100% | 2026-09-25 01:28 UTC | |
| On-demand | — | $5.43 | 100% | 2026-09-25 01:28 UTC | |
| Community | — | $5.98 | 100% | 2026-09-25 01:28 UTC | |
| On-demand | US | $6.25 | 88% | 2026-09-24 15:03 UTC | |
| On-demand | — | $6.69 | 100% | 2026-09-25 01:28 UTC | |
| On-demand | — | $6.75 | 100% | 2026-09-25 01:28 UTC | |
| On-demand | — | $6.79 | 100% | 2026-09-25 01:28 UTC | |
| Median of 5 | $6.79 | — | |||
| Spot | US | $7.50 | 88% | 2026-09-24 15:03 UTC | |
| On-demand | — | $8.60 | 100% | 2026-09-25 01:28 UTC |
Neo-cloud
$6.72
4 providers
Marketplace
$6.52
2 providers
Segment medians. A hyperscaler list price and a marketplace bid are different products; the headline median above spans all of them.
Prices are as listed by providers at scrape time; availability at a listed price isn’t guaranteed. Links marked ↗ may be affiliate links — they never affect prices shown or ordering.
Know what a GPU-hour costs before everyone else does.
One email a week: what moved, why, and where the spreads are. No sponsors choosing the content.
Free forever. Unsubscribe anytime.